BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0256484
Biosample Name Sorted cell/s from MDA reagents in Walnut Creek, California, United States - SPS NoTemplateControl JGI_FPMMC.Washbrn.SYBR.04.N23
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) MDA reagents
Community sorted cell/s
Location Joint Genome Institute, Walnut Creek, California, USA
Identifier SPS NoTemplateControl JGI_FPMMC.Washbrn.SYBR.04.N23
Add Date 2020-02-06
Biosample Description Sorted cell/s from MDA reagents in Walnut Creek, California, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 424
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) MDA reagents
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/6/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.9313
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.0217
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
39
Meters.
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  MDA reagents
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?