BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0255344
Biosample Name Fermented sauerkraut microbial community from Massachusetts, USA - SKs8_w11
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Fermented sauerkraut
Community microbial community
Location from Massachusetts, USA
Identifier SKs8_w11
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Fermented sauerkraut microbial community from Massachusetts, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Food production
Ecosystem Type Fermented vegetables
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4249
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 6
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) fermented sauerkraut
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/19/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Ma
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 42.3
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -71.02
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Fermented sauerkraut
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?