BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0254395
Biosample Name Anaerobic maize digestion plant microbial community from Germany - R1_84d_RNA
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Anaerobic maize digestion plant
Community microbial community
Location from Germany
Identifier R1_84d_RNA
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Anaerobic maize digestion plant microbial community from Germany
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Bioreactor
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4442
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 8
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Anaerobic maize digestion plant
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/21/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.7415851
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 9.0948205
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Anaerobic maize digestion plant
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

Custom Biogas/Reactor Metadata Package

* oDM - organic dry matter
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?