BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0253811
Biosample Name Ant Larvae and pupae microbial community from Formosa, Argentina - Brood_6_2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Ant Larvae and pupae
Community microbial community
Location from Formosa, Argentina
Identifier Brood_6_2
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Ant Larvae and pupae microbial community from Formosa, Argentina
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Arthropoda
Ecosystem Type Ant
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4904
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 3
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Ant Larvae and pupae
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/1/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Argentina
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Sanford D. Porter
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Argentina: Formosa
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -25.3
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -58.4
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Ant Larvae and pupae
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Solenopsis invicta
Host Taxonomy ID 13686
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?