BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0251354
Biosample Name Chicken small intestine microbial community from Willmar, Minnesota, USA - 6W_C5
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Chicken small intestine
Community microbial community
Location from Willmar, Minnesota, USA
Identifier 6W_C5
Add Date 2020-01-24
Biosample Description Chicken small intestine microbial community from Willmar, Minnesota, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Birds
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Small intestine
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4784
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 47
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Chicken small intestine
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/14/2012
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Willmar, MN
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 45.121419
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -95.1497953
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Chicken small intestine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Gallus gallus
Host Taxonomy ID 9031
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site Gastrointestinal tract
Host Body Subsite Intestinal tract
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?