BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0247407
Biosample Name Fecal microbial communities from individual in Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine, Luxembourg - M04.6-V3-stool
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Fecal
Community microbial communities
Location from individual in Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine, Luxembourg
Identifier M04.6-V3-stool
Add Date 2020-01-08
Biosample Description Fecal microbial communities from individual in Luxembourg Centre for Systems Biomedicine, Luxembourg
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Large intestine
Specific Ecosystem Fecal
Ecosystem Path Id 3920
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 181
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) human feces
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/11/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Luxembourg
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Luxembourg
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 49.5
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 5.9465
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Fecal
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?