BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0247216
Biosample Name Mixed culture microbial community from Genome Institute of Singapore, Singapore - CG5
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mixed culture
Community microbial community
Location from Genome Institute of Singapore, Singapore
Identifier CG5
Add Date 2020-01-02
Biosample Description Mixed culture microbial community from Genome Institute of Singapore, Singapore
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab synthesis
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4247
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 2
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Mixed culture
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Singapore
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Singapore: Genome Institute of Singapore
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 1.3026846
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 103.7904589
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Mixed culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?