- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0247208
Biosample Name Anaerobic granular sludge microbial community from Brazil - UASB_Control_1A
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Anaerobic granular sludge
Community microbial community
Location from Brazil
Identifier UASB_Control_1A
Add Date 2020-01-02
Biosample Description Anaerobic granular sludge microbial community from Brazil
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Nutrient removal
Ecosystem Subtype Dissolved organics (anaerobic)
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4260
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 5
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Anaerobic granular sludge
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Brazil
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Brazil
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -22.00262
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -47.9298
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Anaerobic granular sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?