BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0246908
Biosample Name Dikarya fungi associated microbial communities from Avellino, Italy - Tuber mesentericum TBD1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Dikarya fungi
Community microbial communities
Location from Avellino, Italy
Identifier Tuber mesentericum TBD1
Add Date 2019-12-19
Biosample Description Dikarya fungi associated microbial communities from Avellino, Italy
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Fruiting body
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4550
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 5
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) fruiting body
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/15/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Italy
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Francis M. MARTIN
Sample Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Italy: Avellino
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 40.92
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 14.8
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Dikarya fungi
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?