BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243104
Biosample Name Sea water microbial community from Pacific Ocean - 3umBAC_S6_L001
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Sea water
Community microbial community
Location from Pacific Ocean
Identifier 3umBAC_S6_L001
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 9
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Sea water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/16/2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -20.526
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -70.712
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Sea water
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?