BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243092
Biosample Name Plant deep microbial community from Ohio, USA - A_P_D_3_metaT
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Plant deep
Community microbial community
Location from Ohio, USA
Identifier A_P_D_3_metaT
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 20
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) plant deep
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Ohio
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 41.382783
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -82.51465
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Plant deep
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?