BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243077
Biosample Name Shower Curtain microbial community from Fudan University, Shanghai, China - 6227042
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Shower Curtain
Community microbial community
Location from Fudan University, Shanghai, China
Identifier 6227042
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type House
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4405
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 6
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Shower Curtain
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/13/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country China
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Shanghai, Fudan university
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 31.218399
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 121.434563
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Shower Curtain
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?