BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243076
Biosample Name Mangrove sediment microbial community from Zuari, Goa, India - B_zuarisediment
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mangrove sediment
Community microbial community
Location from Zuari, Goa, India
Identifier B_zuarisediment
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Intertidal zone
Specific Ecosystem Mangrove swamp
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Mangrove sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/1/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country India
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) India: Zuari, Goa
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 15.26
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 73.97
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Mangrove sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?