BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0243068
Biosample Name Lab-scale microbial electrolysis cell microbial community from Thuwal, Saudi Arabia - 1.0V_3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Lab-scale microbial electrolysis cell
Community microbial community
Location from Thuwal, Saudi Arabia
Identifier 1.0V_3
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Industrial production
Ecosystem Type Engineered product
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 8
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) lab-scale microbial electrolysis cell
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Saudi Arabia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Saudi Arabia: Thuwal
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.3095
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 39.1047
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Lab-scale microbial electrolysis cell
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?