BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0242814
Biosample Name Anaerobic digester microbial community from Hong Kong - SWH-X-35-Mid_MT
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Anaerobic digester
Community microbial community
Location from Hong Kong
Identifier SWH-X-35-Mid_MT
Add Date 2019-11-08
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Anaerobic digestor
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4271
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 10
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Anaerobic digester
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Hong Kong
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Hong Kong
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 22.4256
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 114.2103
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Anaerobic digester
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?