BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0242029
Biosample Name Enriched cells from marine mollusc in Pillar Point Harbor, California, United States - Doriopsilla_H15
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) mollusc tissue
Community enriched cells
Location Pillar Point Harbor, California, United States
Identifier Doriopsilla_H15
Add Date 2019-10-21
Biosample Description Enriched cells from marine mollusc in Pillar Point Harbor, California, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mollusca
Ecosystem Type Tissue
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 105
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) nudibranch mollusc
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/24/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.5013
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.4953
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  mollusc tissue
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Doriopsilla
Host Taxonomy ID 71305
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?