BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240567
Biosample Name Anaeromyces robustus S4 x Methanobacterium bryantii co-culture from UC Santa Barbara, California, United States - C20D6
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) lab culture
Community fungal communities
Location UC Santa Barbara, California, United States
Identifier C20D6
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Anaeromyces robustus S4 x Methanobacterium bryantii co-culture on reed canary grass substrate
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 146
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) pure culture on reed canary grass substrate
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/1/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 34.414
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -119.8489
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
13
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  lab culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?