BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240244
Biosample Name Freshwater microbial communities from Laie Falls, Oahu, Hawaii, United States - 20190130_49
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location Laie Falls, Oahu, Hawaii, United States
Identifier 20190130_49
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Freshwater microbial communities from Laie Falls, Oahu, Hawaii, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Pond
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4380
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) sample from the stream from Laie Falls
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/22/2010
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Hawaii
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 21.6028
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -157.956
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
580
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?