BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240235
Biosample Name Rock surface microbial communities from Slovak Paradise National Park, Hrabusice, Kosice Region, Slovakia - 20190125_17
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rock surface
Community microbial communities
Location Slovak Paradise National Park, Hrabusice, Kosice Region, Slovakia
Identifier 20190125_17
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Rock surface microbial communities from Slovak Paradise National Park, Hrabusice, Kosice Region, Slovakia
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Rock-dwelling (subaerial biofilms)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4201
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 61
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) subaerial limestone.
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/2000
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Slovakia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Slovakia: Kosice Region
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.9513
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 20.3835
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
700
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Rock surface
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?