BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240232
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from Red Pass Lake area, Fort Irwin, California, United States - 20190112_9
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial communities
Location Red Pass Lake area, Fort Irwin, California, United States
Identifier 20190112_9
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Red Pass Lake area, Fort Irwin, California, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Desert
Ecosystem Path Id 4210
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 43
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) granitic desert soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2000
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.3619
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -116.3226
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation
660
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?