BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0240214
Biosample Name Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden - F18JunB
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sediment
Community microbial communities
Location Baltic Sea, Sweden
Identifier F18JunB
Add Date 2019-09-19
Biosample Description Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Coastal
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 41
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) untreated Baltic Sea Sediments
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/18/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Baltic Sea
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.4211
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.6688
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
3
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?