BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239835
Biosample Name Sorted cell/s from from Lake Lanier water, Atlanta, Georgia, United States - Uncultured microbe JGI_Kostas.LL0815.Sybr.01.I19
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) freshwater
Community sorted cell/s
Location Lake Lanier, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Identifier Uncultured microbe JGI_Kostas.LL0815.Sybr.01.I19
Add Date 2019-08-28
Biosample Description Sorted cell/s from from Lake Lanier water, Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 40
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Lake Lanier
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/24/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Georgia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 34.2611
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -83.9501
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?