- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239225
Biosample Name Enriched cells from switchgrass rhizosphere in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States - Plant-Nitrogen_A SG_1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Rhizosphere
Community enriched cells
Location EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States
Identifier Plant-Nitrogen_A SG_1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 939928
NCBI Taxonomy Name rhizosphere metagenome
Add Date 2019-08-09
Biosample Description Enriched cells from switchgrass rhizosphere in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 107
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) EcoFAB chamber
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/28/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Walnut Creek, California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.9315
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.0212
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
39
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Rhizosphere
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?