- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239126
Biosample Name Sediment microbial communities from uranium-contaminated floodplain near Riverton, Wyoming, United States - RVT2_Jul25_78_v
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sediment
Community microbial communities
Location uranium-contaminated floodplain near Riverton, Wyoming, United States
Identifier RVT2_Jul25_78_v
NCBI Taxonomy ID 749907
NCBI Taxonomy Name sediment metagenome
Add Date 2019-08-09
Biosample Description Sediment microbial communities from uranium-contaminated floodplain near Riverton, Wyoming, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Floodplain
Ecosystem Subtype Sediment
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5413
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 39
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) uranium-contaminated floodplain
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/25/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Riverton, Wyoming
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 42.9886
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -108.4
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002030
ENVO_TERM aquatic biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000255
ENVO_TERM flood plain
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002007
ENVO_TERM sediment
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?