BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0237770
Biosample Name Brachypodium distachyon Bd21-3 leaves inoculated with Xanthomonas transluscens from New South Wales, Australia - Xt 2 dpi Rep 1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) leaves
Community eukaryotic communities
Location controlled environment chamber in Lawrence, New South Wales, Australia
Identifier Xt 2 dpi Rep 1
Add Date 2019-07-01
Biosample Description Brachypodium distachyon Bd21-3 leaves inoculated with Xanthomonas transluscens from New South Wales, Australia; grown on potting media, 10cm ANOVA pots, controlled environment chamber
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Leaf
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 302
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) plants from controlled environment chamber
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/20/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Australia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Australia: New South Wales
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -29.498
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 153.0098
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
18
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  leaves
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Brachypodium distachyon
Host Taxonomy ID 15368
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?