BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0237550
Biosample Name Lactarius deliciosus BPL912 mycelium from greenhouse in Champenoux, France - M-LdelTN4
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) mycelium
Community eukaryotic communities
Location greenhouse in Champenoux, France
Identifier M-LdelTN4
Add Date 2019-06-08
Biosample Description Lactarius deliciosus BPL912 mycelium from greenhouse in Champenoux, France; 4 weeks with inoculum at 21C 16hrs light
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Mycelium
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 538
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Lactarius deliciosus PMI TN free-living mycelium
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/12/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) France: Champenoux, Grand Est
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.74
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.34
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
235
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  mycelium
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Lactarius deliciosus
Host Taxonomy ID 55514
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?