- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0211609
Biosample Name Enriched cells from non-planted soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States - BONCAT cells Soil RepC EcoBCT.Soil.5000.2.K3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community enriched cells
Location EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States
Identifier BONCAT cells Soil RepC EcoBCT.Soil.5000.2.K3
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2019-05-14
Biosample Description Enriched cells from non-planted soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States; soil with full nutrient supply
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Lab enrichment
Ecosystem Type Defined media
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4287
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 107
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) EcoFAB chamber
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/5/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Walnut Creek, California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.9316
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.0217
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
30
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?