- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0211067
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States - EAA2017_July_plot3_rep3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States
Identifier EAA2017_July_plot3_rep3
NCBI Taxonomy ID
410658  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2019-04-18
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Everglades Agricultural Area, Florida, United States; soil from rotation with Sugarcane-Sweetcorn-Rice-sugarcane
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Agricultural land
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 7674
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 5
Number of Related Biosamples 29
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Everglades agriculture soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/17/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Willm Martens-Habbena
Sample Contact Email [email protected]
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Florida
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.6591
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.6279
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000446
ENVO_TERM terrestrial biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000114
ENVO_TERM agricultural field
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00002259
ENVO_TERM agricultural soil
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
2
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?