BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0210924
Biosample Name Lucinid clam associated microbial communities from Wildcat Cove Preserve, Florida, USA - J1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Lucinid clam associated
Community microbial communities
Location from Wildcat Cove Preserve, Florida, USA
Identifier J1
Add Date 2019-04-18
Biosample Description Lucinid clam associated microbial communities from Wildcat Cove Preserve, Florida, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Mollusca
Ecosystem Type Respiratory system
Ecosystem Subtype Gills
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4327
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 2
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 41
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Phacoides pectinatus gills
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/26/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Barbara Campbell
Sample Contact Email bcampb7@clemson.edu
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Wildcat Cove Preserve, FL
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 27.4951
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.307
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Lucinid clam associated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Phacoides pectinatus
Host Taxonomy ID 244486
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite Respiratory tract
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?