BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0210556
Biosample Name Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden - May M
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sediment
Community microbial communities
Location Baltic Sea, Sweden
Identifier May M
Add Date 2019-04-12
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-06-18
Biosample Description Marine sediment microbial communities from Baltic Sea, Sweden, untreated control
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Coastal
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 23
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) untreated Baltic Sea coastal sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/22/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-04-12
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Baltic Sea
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.4316
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.6833
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
4
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature 0C
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?