- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0208287
Biosample Name Bulk soil soil microbial communities from Palm Beach County, Florida, USA - Bulk3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Bulk soil
Community microbial communities
Location from Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Identifier Bulk3
NCBI Taxonomy ID 410658
NCBI Taxonomy Name soil metagenome
Add Date 2019-02-28
Biosample Description Bulk soil soil microbial communities from Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Bulk soil
Ecosystem Path Id 5868
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 22
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) bulk soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Palm Beach County, Florida
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.07
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.27
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000446
ENVO_TERM terrestrial biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01001785
ENVO_TERM land
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00005802
ENVO_TERM bulk soil
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Bulk soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?