- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205903
Biosample Name Mortierella capitata AV005 co-culture with its bacterial endosymbiont - Mycoavidus endobacteria phylotype 3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Camuy, Puerto Rico
Identifier Mycoavidus endobacteria phylotype 3
Add Date 2019-02-22
Biosample Description Mortierella capitata AV005 co-culture with its bacterial endosymbiont
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Mycelium
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4463
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 62
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/15/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Puerto Rico
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Puerto Rico: Camuy
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 18.4457
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -66.8941
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
143
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Mortierella capitata
Host Taxonomy ID 64521
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?