BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205513
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea - 102.100.100/35796
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Tasman Sea
Identifier 102.100.100/35796
Add Date 2019-02-04
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4021
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/6/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Tasman Sea
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Martin Ostrowski
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Tasman Sea: Southern Transect
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -36.2274
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 151.26735
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
4790
Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature
18.931788
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration 1.45
Oxygen Concentration 230.180326
Salinity Concentration 35.708624
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?