- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205508
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea - 102.100.100/36020
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Tasman Sea
Identifier 102.100.100/36020
Add Date 2019-02-04
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Mesopelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5333
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/18/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Tasman Sea
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Martin Ostrowski
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Tasman Sea: Process Stn, EAC
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -29.1618
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 154.47668
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) oceanic mesopelagic zone biome (ENVO_01000036)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) marine mesopelagic zone (ENVO_00000213)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) sea water (ENVO_00002149)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
500
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
4388
Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature
12.571852
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration 15.235
Oxygen Concentration 194.692306
Salinity Concentration 35.054504
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?