BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205499
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea - 102.100.100/35794
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Tasman Sea
Identifier 102.100.100/35794
Add Date 2019-02-04
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/5/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Tasman Sea
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Martin Ostrowski
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Tasman Sea: Process Stn Coastal
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -36.25515
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 150.29112
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
15
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m) 122
Sample Collection Temperature
17.72308
Celsius
From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3) 35.58349
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration 3.282
Oxygen Concentration 216.996323
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?