BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205242
Biosample Name Marine seaweed associated microbial communities from New South Wales, Australia - 102.100.100/57944
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine seaweed associated
Community microbial communities
Location from New South Wales, Australia
Identifier 102.100.100/57944
Add Date 2019-02-04
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2019-02-05
Biosample Description Marine seaweed associated microbial communities from New South Wales, Australia
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Seaweed
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 548
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Seaweed
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/8/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Australia
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-02-04
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Australia: New South Wales
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -33.825374
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 151.263177
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine seaweed associated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?