- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205172
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Maria Island, Australia - 102.100.100/35411
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Maria Island, Australia
Identifier 102.100.100/35411
Add Date 2019-02-04
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Maria Island, Australia
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4021
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic_Public
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/24/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Australia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Jodie van de Kamp
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Australia: Maria Island
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -42.5967
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 148.2333
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
85
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
88
Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature
14.8955
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration 212.7232
Salinity Concentration 35.3255
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?