BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0204934
Biosample Name Human adult female fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan - F1-T
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Human adult female fecal
Community microbial communities
Location from Ikoma, Japan
Identifier F1-T
Add Date 2019-01-30
Last Modified By
Biosample Description Human adult female fecal microbial communities from Ikoma, Japan
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Large intestine
Specific Ecosystem Fecal
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 5
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) feces from healthy human sample F1-T, Adult, Female
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Japan
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-01-30
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Japan: Ikoma
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 34.7321
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 135.7306
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Human adult female fecal
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product Feces
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments feces from healthy human sample F1-T, Adult, Female

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?