BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0204883
Biosample Name Human maternal oral microbial communities from Texas, USA - NCS-077-M-ORAL3_1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Human maternal oral
Community microbial communities
Location from Texas, USA
Identifier NCS-077-M-ORAL3_1
Add Date 2019-01-30
Biosample Description Human maternal oral microbial communities from Texas, USA
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Oral cavity
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 3912
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 280
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Human maternal oral
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2013
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Texas
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 29.7715
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 95.2212
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Human maternal oral
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?