BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0204494
Biosample Name Arabidopsis thaliana root-associated fungal communities from Saint-Die, France - Sordaria humana xsd08003
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Arabidopsis thaliana root-associated
Community fungal communities
Location from Saint-Die, France
Identifier Sordaria humana xsd08003
Add Date 2019-01-17
Biosample Description Arabidopsis thaliana root-associated fungal communities from Saint-Die, France
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 4
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Plant root
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/19/2014
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Francis Martin
Sample Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) France: Saint-Die
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 51.9085
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 11.4939
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Arabidopsis thaliana root-associated
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Arabidopsis thaliana
Host Taxonomy ID 3702
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?