BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0203864
Biosample Name Marine sediment microbial communities from Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean - M086
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) sediment
Community microbial
Location Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean
Identifier M086
Add Date 2018-12-14
Biosample Description marine sediment metagenome
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Sediment
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4564
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 0
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Marine sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Han Wang
Sample Contact Email wangh2015@sjtu.edu.cn
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Mariana Trench, Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 11.19498
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 141.81168
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?