- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0203808
Biosample Name Pinus sylvestris uninoculated root tips from Switzerland - PineCnl_PotExp_R1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) ectomycorrhizal root tips
Community eukaryotic communities
Location Swiss Federal Research Institute WSL, Zurich, Switzerland
Identifier PineCnl_PotExp_R1
Add Date 2018-12-13
Biosample Description Pinus sylvestris uninoculated root tips from Switzerland
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 607
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Climate chamber, in vitro sample
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/21/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Zurich
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.3605
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.4545
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
552
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  ectomycorrhizal root tips
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Pinus sylvestris
Host Taxonomy ID 3349
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?