BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0202071
Biosample Name Soil microbial community from agricultural field in Dibrughar, Assam, India - D1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community microbial
Location agricultural field near Duliajan Refinary, Assam, India
Identifier D1
Add Date 2018-12-12
Last Modified By Galina Ovchinnikova on 2019-01-16
Biosample Description Bacterialcommunity in crude oil contaminated soil
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Contaminated
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) agriculture field soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/25/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country India
Sample Collection Method
Added By nandita das on 2018-12-12
Sample Contact Name nandita das
Sample Contact Email nanditadas753@gmail.com
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Dibrughar, Assam, India
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 26.2006043
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 92.9375739
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
SOIL ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION ( All items editable )
Soil Depth  (meter)  (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Soil Elevation  (meter) 

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Annual Season Precipitation  (millimeter) 
Annual Season Temperature  (Celsius) 
Link Climate Info
LAND USE & HISTORICAL DATA ( All items editable )
Crop Rotation
Current Land Use
Current Vegetation
Current Vegetation Method
Fire
Flooding
Extreme Event
Previous Land Use
Previous Land Use Method
PHYSICOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES ( All items editable )
Drainage Class
FAO Class
Horizon
Horizon Method
Link Class Info
Local Class
Local Class Method
Profile Position
Sieving
Slope Aspect  (degrees) 
Slope Gradient  (percent) 
Texture
Texture Method
Tillage
Soil Type
Soil Type Method
Aluminium Saturation  (percent) 
Aluminium Saturation Method
Heavy Metals  (microg/gram) 
Heavy Metals Method
Microbial Biomass
Microbial Biomass Method
Soil pH
pH Method
Soil Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Salinity Method
Total Nitrogen
Total Nitrogen Method
Total Organic Carbon  (grams/kilogram) 
Total Organic Carbon Method
Water Content
Water Content Soil Method
Link Addit Analysis
Miscellaneous Parameters
Agrochem Addition
SAMPLE PREPARATION ( All items editable )
Pool DNA Extracts
Soil Sample Biomass
Soil Sample Volume
Sample Weight DNA Extraction
Storage Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?