BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0195702
Biosample Name Anaeromyces robustus S4 x Fibrobacter succinogenes UWB7 co-culture from UC Santa Barbara, California, United States - S4_UWB7_AV_R3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) lab culture
Community fungal communities
Location UC Santa Barbara, California, United States
Identifier S4_UWB7_AV_R3
Add Date 2018-10-11
Biosample Description Anaeromyces robustus S4 x Fibrobacter succinogenes UWB7 co-culture grown on Avicel cellulose substrate
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 146
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Laboratory culture on Avicel cellulose substrate
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/15/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 34.414
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -119.849
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  lab culture
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?