- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0193856
Biosample Name Lab incibated soil microbial communities from West Virginia University Organic Research Farm, Morgantown, WV, United States - T60R3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location West Virginia University Organic Research Farm, Morgantown
Identifier T60R3
Add Date 2018-09-27
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from West Virginia University Organic Research Farm incubated at 60C
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Agricultural
Ecosystem Path Id 4207
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 44
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) soil from organic farm
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/25/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: West Virginia
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 39.6475
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -79.9369
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) terrestrial biome (ENVO_00000446)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) agricultural field (ENVO_00000114)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) agricultural soil (ENVO_00002259)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
383
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?