- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0192393
Biosample Name Sorghum-adapted microbial communities enriched on wild type (WT) sorghum from Joint BioEnergy Institute, Emeryville, California, United States - WT_Day14_1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant biomass
Community microbial communities
Location Joint BioEnergy Institute, Emeryville, California, United States
Identifier WT_Day14_1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 662107
NCBI Taxonomy Name phyllosphere metagenome
Add Date 2018-08-24
Biosample Description Sorghum-adapted microbial communities enriched on wild type (WT) sorghum from Joint BioEnergy Institute, Emeryville, California, United States
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4460
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 3
Number of Related Biosamples 76
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) enrichment cultures
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/13/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Emeryville, California
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.8406
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.2901
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0009006
ENVO_TERM shoot system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
5
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  plant biomass
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Sorghum
Host Taxonomy ID 4557
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?