- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0192383
Biosample Name Contaminated culture microbial communities from Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany - Peredibacter starrii DSM 17039 Co-culture
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) defined medium
Community microbial communities
Location Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany
Identifier Peredibacter starrii DSM 17039 Co-culture
Add Date 2018-08-24
Biosample Description Contaminated culture microbial communities from Brunswick, Lower Saxony, Germany
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Modeled
Ecosystem Type Simulated communities (microbial mixture)
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4308
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 0
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) DSMZ medium no. 257
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/22/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Brunswick, Lower Saxony
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 52.2691
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.5211
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
75
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
30
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  defined medium
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?