BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0191909
Biosample Name Freshwater lake microbial community from Lake Baikal Russia - 20m
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater lake
Community microbial
Location Lake Baikal Russia
Identifier 20m
Add Date 2018-07-06
Biosample Description Freshwater lake microbial community from Lake Baikal Russia from 20m depth
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 1
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Lake
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/14/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments Taken from depth of 20m
Sample Isolation Country Russia
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name alejandro Mojica
Sample Contact Email alejandromojca57@gmail.com
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Russia Lake Baikal
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 51.7874
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 104.9391
Geographical Map
LatLong Information Verified
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
20
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Freshwater lake
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?