BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0188076
Biosample Name Soil microbial communities from Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway - NSE6
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) soil
Community microbial communities
Location Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway
Identifier NSE6
Add Date 2018-03-29
Biosample Description Soil microbial communities from Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4212
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 194
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) bulk soil
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/15/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Norway
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Norway: Oslo
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 59.997
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.7902
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
172
Meters
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?