- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0188069
Biosample Name Plant litter microbial communities from Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway - NLE4
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant litter
Community microbial communities
Location Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway
Identifier NLE4
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1642954  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name leaf litter metagenome
Add Date 2018-03-29
Biosample Description Plant litter microbial communities from Maridalen valley, Oslo, Norway
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Plant litter
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4541
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 194
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) decaying leaves
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/15/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Norway
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Norway: Oslo
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 59.9992
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.7901
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000446
ENVO_TERM terrestrial biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000100
ENVO_TERM valley
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01000628
ENVO_TERM plant litter
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
179
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  plant litter
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?